Why Our Candles Contain Paraffin Wax, The Reason For This is wax paraffin, which has been used for years and is the safest.
paraffin is a more effective substance for candle, why does sirius candle prefer paraffin? because paraffin is suitable for use in winter and summer, it contains odor very well, our fragrant candles contain 100% paraffin,
Paraffin burns more than 50% longer than paraffin soy wax, soy wax is not suitable for candles, according to studies, 80% paraffin is preferred worldwide, why longer burning time, heat resistant, better smell, suitable for lifetime use and it is harmless,
Sirius Candle does not prefer Soy Wax Paraffin for this reason, the biggest disadvantage of soy wax is that it is not suitable for use in summer, it melts in the heat and in the sun.
The world's leading candle companies prefer paraffin, including Sirius wax.
sirius candle provides 100% quality paraffin to its permanent customers
What is paraffin wax candle? Paraffin is a white or colorless soft, solid paraffin. Made from saturated hydrocarbons. Because it is colourless, tasteless and odorless, it is often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on the hands, luticula and feet. It can also be used to provide pain relief to painful joints and muscles. Paraffin also has many other uses. It is often used for lubrication, electrical insulation, and to make candles and crayons. Read on to learn more about paraffin wax uses, benefits, and side effects. What are the benefits of paraffin wax? Paraffin has cosmetic and therapeutic benefits. Cosmetic benefits Cosmetically, paraffin is often applied to the hands and feet. Beeswax is a natural emollient that helps the skin become supple and soft. It adds moisture when applied to the skin and continues to increase the skin's moisture levels after the treatment is complete. It can also help open pores and remove dead skin cells. This can help skin look fresher and feel smoother.
Sharing this good information with you gives us encouragement, happy days,